Resume

selected credits - full list available on request


FEATURE FILM

AN EVENING WITH BEVERLEY LUFF LINN
Director: Jim Hosking
Producer: Sam Bisbee & Thea Dunlap, Park Pictures / Oliver Roskill & Lucan Toh, Wigwam Films / Andy Starke

JOURNEYMAN (additional photography)
Director: Paddy Considine
Producer: Diarmid Scrimshaw, Inflammable Films

OLD BOYS
Director: Toby MacDonald
Producer: Luke Morris, Film 4 / Momac Films

THE LEVELLING
Director: Hope Dickson Leach
Producer: Rachel Robey, Wellington Films / BFI

ALL GOOD CHILDREN
Director: Alicia Duffy
Producer: Jonathan Cavendish, Caveman Films
Official Selection, Cannes Film Festival (2010)

DONKEY PUNCH
Director: Olly BlackburnProducer: Angus Lamont, Warp X
Official Selection, Sundance Film Festival (2008)

THE CHILDREN
Director: Tom Shankland
Producer: James Richardson, Vertigo

SHROOMS
Director: Paddy Breathnach
Producer: Treasure Films
Nominated, Best Film & Best Director, Irish Film Awards (2008)
Official Selection, Edinburgh Film Festival (2007)

SONG OF SONGS
Director: Josh Appignanesi
Producer: Gayle Griffiths, Wild Horses
Official Selection, Cannes Film Festival (2006)
Official Selection, Edinburgh Film Festival (2006)
Winner, UK Film Talent Award, London Film Festival (2005)
Nominated, Best Achievement in Production, British Independent Film Awards (2005)


SHORT FILM

LITTLE BIRD
Director: Georgia Oakley
Cast: Imelda Staunton, Emily Taffe
Producer: Rebecca Cronshey, Victoria Zalin
Tribeca Film Festival, 2017

BIT BY BIT
Director: Juliet Ellis
Producer: Colin Pons, Fear Factory / BFI

TITS
Director: Alex Winkler
Producer: Tom Leggett and Patrick Howson, BFI
Official Selection, Berlin Film Festival (2014)

JOYRIDE
Director: Eva Riley
Producer: Olivia Gifford, Blue Iris Films

EX- MEMORIA
Director: Josh Appignanesi
Producer: Mia Bays, Missing in Action
Nominated, Best British Short, British Independent Film Awards (2006)

WAVERLEY
Director: Piers Thompson
Producer: Hector Films

LETTERS OF SERVICE
Director: Duncan Wellaway
Producer: Simon Hinkly
Winner, Best Cinematography, Kodak/BAFTA Award (2005)

THE MOST BEAUTIFUL MAN IN THE WORLD
Director: Alicia Duffy
Producer: Hugh Welchman, BreakThru Films
Nominated, Best Short Film, BAFTA Awards (2003)
Winner, TCM Prize, London Film Festival (2003)


DIRECTORS / COMMERCIALS

GEORGE BELFIELD, SOMESUCH: Method, short film for M2M
WILL & JOSPEPH, SOMESUCH: Unicef
NEIL GORRINGE, MOXIE: Morrisions, Grouse
THE PELORIAN BROTHERS, MJZ:  Coors Lite, Playstation, Malibu, Bud Lite, Otto
ROB LEGGATT, KNUCKLEHEAD: Cadbury
VINCE SQUIBB, GORGEOUS: Co-Op, Tesco
NICK BALL, BLINK: Scrubby Duck
AARON ROSE, ICONOCLAST: Mini - Ana Kras
CHRIS SWEENEY, GOOD EGG: G-Tech
KEITH MCCARTHY, MOXIE: Allianz, Nescafe, Kwik Fit, Fisher Price
JAMES GRIFFITHS, MOXIE: Warburtons, Walkers, Premier Inn
GUY SHELMERDINE, SMUGGLER: Weetabix, Kwik Fit, WIX
GUY MANWARING, SONNY: Actimel, Warburtons, Yorkie, Surf, Specsavers
TOM TAGHOLM, PARK: Anchor
ADAM GUNSER, BARE:  V Energy, Betfair
CHRISTIAN BEVILAQUA, STINK: Littlewoods
THIRTY TWO, PULSE:  Television Licensing
JIM FIELD SMITH, RSA: Heinz, Galaxy
SARA DUNLOP, ARTTLING STICK:  McDonalds, KFC, Anti-Smoking
OLLY BLACKBURN, GREAT GUNS: Industry Trust, Boots
DOUGAL WILSON, BLINK: Olympus, Boots
NEIL HARRIS, SMUGGLER: MacDonalds, MTV, Tesco, Phillips, Department of Health, Leerdammer
RICHARD AYOADE, MOXIE: Mighty Boosh, Nokia
ERIC LYNNE, PARTIZAN: PJ Smoothies, Lacto Free
TOBY MACDONALD, PARTIZAN: Lotto, MacDonalds
NIC GORDON, SOMESUCH: Honda
NICK BROOMFIELD Sky Plus
CHRISTIAN & PATRICK, PARK PICTURES: Cancer Research
BEN QUINN, SWEET SHOP: Dove
LIZ MURPHY, NICE SHIRT: Quaker Oats, Sainsburys, De Beers, Everest
PETE RISKI, RATTLING STICK: Vodafone


DIRECTORS / MUSIC VIDEOS

PATRICK DAUGHTERS, RIFF RAFF: Boom Bip & Charlie White “Music For Sleeping Children”
JAMIE HEWLETT, PASSION PICTURES: Monkey: Journey to the West “Monkey Bee”
DOUGAL WILSON, BLINK: Goldfrapp “A+E”
RICHARD AYOADE, WARP: Super Furry Animals “Run Away”