RESUME

US Visa Holder
Local 600 Member

selected credits 


FEATURE FILM

BIKE THIEF
Director: Matt Chambers
Producer: Lene Bausager, Sophia Gibber, Perergrine Kitchner-Fellowes / Ugly Duckling Films 

AN EVENING WITH BEVERLEY LUFF LINN
Director: Jim Hosking
Producer: Sam Bisbee & Thea Dunlap, Park Pictures / Oliver Roskill & Lucan Toh, Wigwam Films / Andy Starke
Official Selection, Sundance (2018)

BOHEMIEN RHAPSODY - 2nd Unit DOP
2nd Unit Director: Sacred Egg
Producer: Fox UK Ltd, Graham King
Nominated, Best Picture and Best Actor, Academy Awards (2019)
Nominated, Best Cinematography, Outstanding British Film and Best Actor, BAFTA Awards (2019)
Winner, Best Lead Actor, Drama, Golden Globes (2019)

JOURNEYMAN - Additional Photography
Director: Paddy Considine
Producer: Diarmid Scrimshaw, Inflammable Films

OLD BOYS
Director: Toby MacDonald
Producer: Luke Morris, Film 4 / Momac Films
Official Selection, Edinburgh Film Festival 2018
Best Film, 24th Sarajevo Film Festival Tenn Arena Programme 2018
Tetley Audience Award, Dinard Film Festival 2018

THE LEVELLING
Director: Hope Dickson Leach
Producer: Rachel Robey, Wellington Films / BFI
Official Selection, TIFF (2017)
Official Selection, BFI London Film Festival (2017)
Best Writer - BAFTA Scotland Awards
IWC Schaffhausen Filmmakers Bursary Award - BFI London Film Festival
Best Feature Film - Crossing the Screen Awards

ALL GOOD CHILDREN
Director: Alicia Duffy
Producer: Jonathan Cavendish, Caveman Films
Official Selection, Cannes Film Festival (2010)

DONKEY PUNCH
Director: Olly Blackburn
Producer: Angus Lamont, Warp X
Official Selection, Sundance Film Festival (2008)

THE CHILDREN
Director: Tom Shankland
Producer: James Richardson, Vertigo

SHROOMS
Director: Paddy Breathnach
Producer: Treasure Films
Nominated, Best Film & Best Director, Irish Film Awards (2008)
Official Selection, Edinburgh Film Festival (2007)

SONG OF SONGS
Director: Josh Appignanesi
Producer: Gayle Griffiths, Wild Horses
Official Selection, Cannes Film Festival (2006)
Official Selection, Edinburgh Film Festival (2006)
Winner, UK Film Talent Award, London Film Festival (2005)
Nominated, Best Achievement in Production, British Independent Film Awards (2005)


SHORT FILM

METHOD
Director: George Belfield
Producer: Taquin Glass at Somesuch

LITTLE BIRD
Director: Georgia Oakley
Cast: Imelda Staunton, Emily Taffe
Producer: Rebecca Cronshey, Victoria Zalin
Best Cinematography, Underwire (2017)
Official Selection, Tribeca Film Festival (2017)

BIT BY BIT
Director: Juliet Ellis
Producer: Colin Pons, Fear Factory / BFI

TITS
Director: Alex Winkler
Producer: Tom Leggett and Patrick Howson, BFI
Official Selection, Berlin Film Festival (2014)

JOYRIDE
Director: Eva Riley
Producer: Olivia Gifford, Blue Iris Films

EX- MEMORIA
Director: Josh Appignanesi
Producer: Mia Bays, Missing in Action
Nominated, Best British Short, British Independent Film Awards (2006)

WAVERLEY
Director: Piers Thompson
Producer: Hector Films

LETTERS OF SERVICE
Director: Duncan Wellaway
Producer: Simon Hinkly
Winner, Best Cinematography, Kodak/BAFTA Award (2005)

THE MOST BEAUTIFUL MAN IN THE WORLD
Director: Alicia Duffy
Producer: Hugh Welchman, BreakThru Films
Nominated, Best Short Film, BAFTA Awards (2003)
Winner, TCM Prize, London Film Festival (2003)


DIRECTORS / COMMERCIALS

SARA DUNLOP, RATTLING STICK:  McDonalds, KFC, Anti-Smoking, RAF
ADAM GUNSER, DARLING:  V Energy, Betfair, HSBC
KIKU OHE, SUPERPRIME: O2
TOMAS LEACH, MOXIE: Channel 5 Brand Film, Seven Seas, Nicorette
DUNCAN CHRISTIE, GREAT GUNS: Persil, Family Action
THE BOBBSEY TWINS, BLINK: Money Supermarket
WILL & JOSPEPH, SOMESUCH: Unicef
GEORGE BELFIELD, SOMESUCH: Cobra 
NEIL GORRINGE, MOXIE: Morrisions, Grouse
KEITH MCCARTHY, MOXIE: Allianz, Nescafe, Kwik Fit, Fisher Price
JAMES GRIFFITHS, MOXIE: Warburtons, Walkers, Premier Inn

THE PELORIAN BROTHERS, MJZ:  Coors Lite, Playstation, Malibu, Bud Lite, Otto
ROB LEGGATT, KNUCKLEHEAD: Cadbury
VINCE SQUIBB, GORGEOUS: Co-Op, Tesco
NICK BALL, BLINK: Scrubby Duck
AARON ROSE, ICONOCLAST: Mini - Ana Kras
AIDEN GIBBONS, MPC: Guiness
CHRIS SWEENEY, GOOD EGG: G-Tech

GUY SHELMERDINE, SMUGGLER: Weetabix, Kwik Fit, WIX
NEIL HARRIS, SMUGGLER: Which?, MacDonalds, MTV, Tesco, Phillips, Department of Health, Leerdammer
GUY MANWARING, SONNY: Actimel, Warburtons, Yorkie, Surf, Specsavers
TOM TAGHOLM, PARK: Anchor
CHRISTIAN BEVILAQUA, STINK: Littlewoods
THIRTY TWO, PULSE:  Television Licensing
NADAV KANDER, PARTIZAN: Nescafe
AMIR FARHANG, HUNGRY MAN - LA: Dove Chocolate, Best Buy
ERIN HEIDENRICH, HARBOUR PICTURES - US: Always
AARON RUELL, BISCUIT - LA: Massage Envy
ERICH JOINER, TOOL OF NORTH AMERICA: JBL Speakers
TIM ABASHIRE, RABBIT - LA: Walmart
JIM FIELD SMITH, RSA: Heinz, Galaxy
OLLY BLACKBURN, GREAT GUNS: Industry Trust, Boots
DOUGAL WILSON, BLINK: Olympus, Boots
RICHARD AYOADE, MOXIE: Mighty Boosh, Nokia
ERIC LYNNE, PARTIZAN: PJ Smoothies, Lacto Free
TOBY MACDONALD, PARTIZAN: Lotto, MacDonalds
NIC GORDON, SOMESUCH: Honda
NICK BROOMFIELD Sky Plus
CHRISTIAN & PATRICK, PARK PICTURES: Cancer Research
BEN QUINN, SWEET SHOP: Dove
LIZ MURPHY, NICE SHIRT: Tesco Food Love Stories, Quaker Oats, Sainsburys, De Beers, Everest
PETE RISKI, RATTLING STICK: Vodafone
OSKAR BARD, HOBBY FILMS: Ostankino


DIRECTORS / MUSIC VIDEOS

RICHARD AYOADE, WARP: Breeders - Space Woman, Super Furry Animals - Run Away
IVANA BOBIC, RIFF RAFF: Nothing But Thieves - Forever and Ever More
PATRICK DAUGHTERS, RIFF RAFF: Boom Bip & Charlie White - Music For Sleeping Children
JAMIE HEWLETT, PASSION PICTURES: Monkey: Journey to the West - Monkey Bee
DOUGAL WILSON, BLINK: Goldfrapp - A+E